We are waiting for your feedback.


Rawlplug Group in numbers

SELECTED FINANCIAL DATA (thousands of PLN)

Rawlplug Group2010201120122013201420152016
Net revenue from sales559 631662 165636 449619 716639 479672 715 704 866
Operating profit18 21649 14724 96530 04431 41239 554 53 711
Net profit87170 4649 39913 12923 57325 236 37 574
Total assets648 759749 143727 005750 583787 309794 299 852 450
Equity287 306370 134356 575367 145 377 312393 625 421 309

KEY FINANCIAL INDICATORS

Rawlplug Group2010201120122013201420152016
Return on equity (ROE)0,3%19%2,6%3,6%4,8%6,4%8,9%
Return on assets (ROA)0,1%9,4%1,3%1,7%2,3%3,2%4,4%
Profitability of gross sales32,4%32,7%30,6%31,0%30,4%31,3%33,6%
Profitability of operating activity3,3%7,4%3,9%4,8%4,9%5,9%7,6%
Net profitability0,2%10,6%1,5%2,1%3,7%3,8%5,3%